HIPPA Notice Of Privacy Practices2019-04-26T17:48:11+00:00

HIPAA NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES

Who We Are

Our website addresses are: https://telehcg.com; https://newbeginningsmedical.com

What Personal Data We Collect and Why We Collect It

Visitor Comments

When visitors leave comments on this Site We collect the data shown on a “Comments” form, and the “Visitor’s IP Address and Browser User Agent” string to help spam detection. An anon-
ymized string created from Patient’s email address (also called a available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of a cohash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if Patient are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is mment, a profile picture is visible to the public in the context of the comment.

Media

If Patient uploads images to the Site, They should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the Site can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If Patient leaves a comment on our Site You may opt-in to saving Your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for Your convenience so that You do not have to fill in Your details again when You leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If Patient has an account and They log into this Site, We will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when You close Your browser.

When You log in, We will also set up several cookies to save Your login information and Your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If You select “Remember Me”, Your login will persist for two weeks. If You log out of Your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If You edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in Your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article You just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded Content From Other websites

Articles on this Site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about You, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor Your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing Your interaction with the embedded content if You have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who We Share Your Data With and How Long We Retain Your Data

If you leave a comment, the comment and it’s metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our Site (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time
(except they cannot change their username). Site administrators can also see and edit that information.

What Rights Do You Have Over Your Data

If you have an account on this site, or have left a comment, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Are Your Comments Check as Potential Spam?

All Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Is All Your Personal Data Stored and Protected?

No, not all your personal information that has been collected on this Site is stored and protected through a series security actions that have been implemented. Whenever you enter or perform an action to obtain a product on this Side, that information is subject to being retained and protected through our secure servers Secure Socket Layer [SSL] technology. Also, your stored information is encrypted for your further protection with limited access ability.

What Personal Data is Not Stored

Your financial information e.g. credit card data, and certain other personal data e.g. purchasing data, are purged from the Site servers at a purchase acquisition has been concluded.

Do We Disclose Any Data to Third Parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside party. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our Site, conducting our business, or servicing Patients, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our Site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, nonpersonally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses Because we value your privacy, we have taken reasonable measures to protect and secure data in electronic form containing personal information, in compliance with applicable online privacy protection laws. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.